Lesson 4

  

Անիին  շունը – Genitive case  in ''ի'' – Ani’s dog.

Ինծի – Personal Pronoun, Datif case,  Singular - ( With me)

Հետ- With

Պահուըտէ՛, Պահուըտեցէ՛ք – V.Պահուըտիլ ( To hide)–Impérative - Hide !

Գոցեմ- V. Գոցել (To close) - Subjonctif Singular - Let me close

Խաղանք V. Խաղալ (To Play)Subjonctif Singular – Let’s play ! 

 Ո՞ւր –  Interrogative word– Where ? 

Ետեւ , Առջեւ , Դիմաց, Քով, Մէջ – Adverbes  of Place -Behind,  At the back, ...

Բոլոր – All (Plural) – բոլոր + ս, դ, ը, ն. Ex : Բոլորս, բոլորդ, բոլորը (or : բոլորն ալ)

 « Previous Lesson        Next Lesson »

Leave a comment

Make sure you enter the (*) required information where indicated. HTML code is not allowed.

Արտաբերել
Նկարել