Lesson 4

  

Անիին  շունը – Genitive case  in ''ի'' – Ani’s dog. (See more 21)

Ինծի – Personal Pronoun, Dative case,  Singular - ( With me)

Հետ- With

Պահուըտէ՛, Պահուըտեցէ՛ք – V.Պահուըտիլ ( To hide)–Imperative - Hide ! (See more 37+38)

Գոցեմ- V. Գոցել (To close) - Subjunctive Singular - Let me close

Խաղանք V. Խաղալ (To Play)Subjunctive Singular – Let’s play ! (See more 40)

 Ո՞ւր –  Interrogative word– Where ? 

Ետեւ , Առջեւ , Դիմաց, Քով, Մէջ – Adverbes  of Place -Behind,  At the back, ... (See more 22)

Բոլոր – (Plural) Բոլոր + ս, դ, ը – Ex. Բոլորս, բոլորդ, բոլորը

Բոլոր+ ս, դ, ն (before ալ) - Ex.- Բոլորս ալ, բոլորդ ալ, բոլորն ալ

 « Previous Lesson        Next Lesson »

Leave a comment

Make sure you enter the (*) required information where indicated. HTML code is not allowed.

Draw
Pronounce